My Cart

Close
Touch of Synergy

Evening Primrose Vegetable Oil

€ 11.44 EUR

Size
ES306727

Scientific name: Oenothera biennis

Evening primrose seeds give an oil rich in AGE of the omega-6 group, which in addition to its anti-aging properties, relieves painful periods and reduces menopause problems, as well as relieve vaginal dryness. For cosmetic use it helps preserve the skin from premature aging as well as regulate and moisturize any skin type. It is also used as cardiovascular prevention, eczema and psoriasis, inflammatory conditions or regulate cholesterol.

Uses:
Skin toner
Premenopause and menopause (orally)
Vaginal dryness and painful periods
Skin elasticity
Regulates cholesterol

You also Viewed

Language
English
Open drop down