My Cart

Close
Touch of Synergy

Jojoba Vegetable Oil

€ 11.44 EUR

Size
ES3012120

Scientific name: Simmondsia chinensis

Jojoba vegetable oil is actually a liquid wax obtained from the seeds of the shrub of the same name originating in South America. It is used for the hydration of all skin types, protection against ultraviolet (limited) solar radiation, anti-aging (weathering, aging) and firming skin protection. Sebaceous production regulation (oily skin). It is also used for hair care.

Uses:
All skin types
Sebaceous secretion regulator
Sunscreen
Anti-aging

You also Viewed

Language
English
Open drop down