Laurel Noble Essential Oil•
Posted on February 11 2018
Scientific name: Laurus nobilis
Plant that represents the will, the victory, the ambition, very quickly symbolized the superhuman abilities. Appelled laurel of Apollo, of Cesar, because he usually crowns the champion, the winner.
From the lauraceae botanical family, this greenish shrub has lustrous leaves at the top and black berries below. The harvest of the leaves to be distilled, is carried out in February and gives us a very pleasant aroma.
Therapeutic Propertied of Laurel Noble:
- Skin infections: abscesses, boils, acne, bedsores, ulcers.
- Intestinal infections: aerophagia, flatulence, fermentation, diarrhea.
- Oral dental conditions: thrush, gingivitis, paradentosis, abscesses.
- Respiratory infections: flu, cold, sinusitis, bronchitis and angina.
- Anxiety, psychosis, depression, weakness of character.
- The laurel will be part of the numerous synergies for catarrhal, respiratory and intestinal infections.
- Tip: 2 to 3 drops of bay leaf and 2 drops of sweet orange tree in a small amount of shampoo and then treat the hair. You will discover the toning action on the scalp and on the hair whose growth will be toned.
- To face a situation where you must win, put two drops of noble laurel on the inside of the wrists, bring your hands close to your nose and inspire long and deeply, two or three times in a row. Start the day before the situation, and also on the same day at the rate of 3 times per day.
Store in the original container, tightly closed in a cool place, away from heat and direct sunlight.
Ways to use essenti...
Of the various ways of applying essential oils, those that are externally are preferable due to their greater ease of application and safety. In ad...Read More
Can essential oils ...
If we answered the question absolutely, we should say yes. Essential oils can be ingested. However, we must clarify the statement, since natural es...Read More
Essential Oils and ...
If the skin is rubbed with an essential oil, pure or diluted in a base oil (usually vegetable oil), the tiny molecules that compose it become solub...Read More